Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-68d6905e-6704-479a-a887-815be7ba0d0b

QLT342 2026-07-27 (0900) Lowestoft - Roman Hill Primary School, Lowestoft (4 seats) - AWARD

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QLT342 2026-07-27 (0900) Lowestoft - Roman Hill Primary School, Lowestoft (4 seats) Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 0900 on 27/07/2026 Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The dea...

Buyer

Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport

Value

£12,103

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

27 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Not Specified

Category

Services

Contract starts

7 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Aug 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

QLT342 2026-07-27 (0900) Lowestoft - Roman Hill Primary School, Lowestoft (4 seats) - AWARD

Lot default

£12,103

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QLT342 2026-07-27 (0900) Lowestoft - Roman Hill Primary School, Lowestoft (4 seats) Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html