QSC242 09:[contact phone hidden] Halstead, Essex to Woodhall Primary School, Sudbury - 4-seater vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required - AWARD
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QSC242 09:[contact phone hidden] Halstead, Essex to Woodhall Primary School, Sudbury - 4-seater vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 09:[contact phone h...
Buyer
Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport
Value
£37,430
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
3 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Not Specified
Category
Services
Contract starts
7 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
QSC242 09:[contact phone hidden] Halstead, Essex to Woodhall Primary School, Sudbury - 4-seater vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required - AWARD
Lot default
£37,430
Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QSC242 09:[contact phone hidden] Halstead, Essex to Woodhall Primary School, Sudbury - 4-seater vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required Further details can be found in the 'T...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link