Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-67fcd688-9010-4f21-81ee-36209e1d89f8
SEN20267-SEN-TAXI-Foxfields Academy
SEN20267-SEN-TAXI-Foxfields Academy
Buyer
Leicestershire County Council
Value
£29,666
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
SEN20267-SEN-TAXI-Foxfields Academy
Lot default
£29,666
SEN20267-SEN-TAXI-Foxfields Academy
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link