Independent Advocacy Call Off 11 Parental Advocacy
Direct award of a Call-Off Contract for delivery of a Parental Advocacy Service under Nottinghamshire County Councils 'Independent Advocacy Services & Supporting People to Have a Voice' Framework Agreement - DN643085.
Buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council
Value
£127,400
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2027
CPV classifications
85000000
Health and social work services
Lots
Independent Advocacy Call Off 11 Parental Advocacy
Lot default
£127,400
Direct award of a Call-Off Contract for delivery of a Parental Advocacy Service under Nottinghamshire County Councils 'Independent Advocacy Services & Supporting People to Have a Voice' Framework Agreement - DN643085.
Delivery: East Midlands · United Kingdom, East Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link