Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-656ad38c-c334-4e1b-8aec-d0a3f07459fe

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats)

Vehicle type: Saloon Passenger Assistant Required: No Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN10 8HT To: Downs View Life Skills College, BN1 8XR Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 09:00 - 15:10 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Buyer

East Sussex County Council

Value

£69,920

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

30 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2029

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats)

Lot default

£69,920

Vehicle type: Saloon Passenger Assistant Required: No Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN10 8HT To: Downs View Life Skills College, BN1 8XR Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 09:00 - 15:10 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

tenderNotice · text/html

Untitled document

Document

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html