C459022 - Maintenance of 3 x Rhino-Laryngoscopes
Bradford Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust requires an agreement to ensure that the Rhino-Laryngoscopes used are maintained and repairs are available if damages occur.
Buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£12,384
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
6 Dec 2025
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
7 Dec 2025
Contract ends
6 Dec 2026
CPV classifications
50420000
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Lots
C459022 - Maintenance of 3 x Rhino-Laryngoscopes
Lot default
£12,384
Bradford Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust requires an agreement to ensure that the Rhino-Laryngoscopes used are maintained and repairs are available if damages occur.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link