UKRI-6274 Atmospheric Science Public Dialogue
The purpose of this contract is for the supply of public dialogue services on the topic of Atmospheric Science. Please note this was awarded through CCS Framework RM6126.
Buyer
UKRI
Value
£197,796
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
79315000
Social research services
Lots
UKRI-6274 Atmospheric Science Public Dialogue
Lot default
£197,796
The purpose of this contract is for the supply of public dialogue services on the topic of Atmospheric Science. Please note this was awarded through CCS Framework RM6126.
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link