S664 Mainstream Taxi to Kibworth Mead Academy
Taxi 8 passenger seats excluding driver from Billesdon, Little Street, Illston on the hill, Three Gates, Shangton, Kibworth Harcourt to Kibworth Mead Academy
Buyer
Leicestershire County Council
Value
£21,504
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
21 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
25 Aug 2026
Contract ends
9 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
S664 Mainstream Taxi to Kibworth Mead Academy
Lot default
£112
Taxi 8 passenger seats excluding driver from Billesdon, Little Street, Illston on the hill, Three Gates, Shangton, Kibworth Harcourt to Kibworth Mead Academy
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link