CP2773-26 Special Educational Needs (SEN) Case Management System
The Local Authority is statutorily required to meet the needs of the SEND (Special Educational Needs & Disability) code of Practice 2014 in producing Education, Health and Care plans. This requirement involves partnership working with Education, Health and Social Care (EHC) professionals both internal and external in order to produce a legal document to meet the young persons needs. Annual value £56k
Buyer
Devon County Council
Value
£112,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
20 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Other
Category
Services
Contract starts
11 Sept 2026
Contract ends
11 Sept 2028
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
CP2773-26 Special Educational Needs (SEN) Case Management System
Lot default
£168,000
The Local Authority is statutorily required to meet the needs of the SEND (Special Educational Needs & Disability) code of Practice 2014 in producing Education, Health and Care plans. This requirement involves partnership working with Education, Health and Social Care (EHC) professionals both internal and external in order to produce a legal document to meet...
Delivery: South West · United Kingdom, South West, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link