CA18182 - CPC/KO/03/2025: Legal Services
For the past few years, CPC has outsourced the contract management of its Legal Services framework agreement for various reasons, one of which being capacity internally. We are now looking to bring this framework back in-house and this tender exercise will form the new iteration of the framework. Suppliers must be capable of delivering high-quality, cost-effective legal advice and representation to institutions such as schools, academies, colleges, universities, and educational trusts, as well as local authorities...
Buyer
Wygesston & Queen Elizabeth College
Value
£23,400
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
21 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
79111000
Legal advisory services
79112000
Legal representation services
79100000
Legal services
79140000
Legal advisory and information services
79110000
Legal advisory and representation services
Lots
CA18182 - CPC/KO/03/2025: Legal Services
Lot default
£50,000
For the past few years, CPC has outsourced the contract management of its Legal Services framework agreement for various reasons, one of which being capacity internally. We are now looking to bring this framework back in-house and this tender exercise will form the new iteration of the framework. Suppliers must be capable of delivering high-quality, cost-eff...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link