THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES FOR THE TREATMENT OF PLASTERBOARD FROM RECYCLING CENTRES IN HERTFORDSHIRE HCC2617868
THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES FOR THE TREATMENT AND RECYCLING OF PLASTERBOARD FROM THE 16 RECYCLING CENTRES IN HERTFORDSHIRE. THIS HAS BEEN AWARDED USING A PROCUREMENT SERVICES FRAMEWORK.
Buyer
HERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
Value
£341,916
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
23 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2028
CPV classifications
90514000
Refuse recycling services
Lots
THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES FOR THE TREATMENT OF PLASTERBOARD FROM RECYCLING CENTRES IN HERTFORDSHIRE HCC2617868
Lot default
£341,916
THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES FOR THE TREATMENT AND RECYCLING OF PLASTERBOARD FROM THE 16 RECYCLING CENTRES IN HERTFORDSHIRE. THIS HAS BEEN AWARDED USING A PROCUREMENT SERVICES FRAMEWORK.
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link