HR Implementation Consultants
RM6277 - Non-clinical staff, Lot 2 - Corporate Functions This agreement is for 6 months with optional extensions taking the contract to a maximum of 20 months. It is for the provision of 2 x HR implementation consultants to provide technical expertise needed to configure and deploy a new HR & payroll system. The stated value is for the potential 20 month term and states the full potential contract value including VAT
Buyer
Pension Protection Fund
Value
£542,060
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
22 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
27 Jul 2026
Contract ends
26 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
79414000
Human resources management consultancy services
Lots
HR Implementation Consultants
Lot default
£542,060
RM6277 - Non-clinical staff, Lot 2 - Corporate Functions This agreement is for 6 months with optional extensions taking the contract to a maximum of 20 months. It is for the provision of 2 x HR implementation consultants to provide technical expertise needed to configure and deploy a new HR & payroll system. The stated value is for the potential 20 month ter...
Delivery: London · United Kingdom, London, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link