Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-5899d82a-e639-426b-b23e-1ef5a6c66a6f

QIP995 [contact phone hidden] Great Cornard - Sir Bobby Robson school, Ipswich (4-seated vehicle required) - AWARD

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QIP995 [contact phone hidden] Great Cornard - Sir Bobby Robson school, Ipswich (4-seated vehicle required) Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is [contact phone hidden] . Please note late returns w...

Buyer

Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport

Value

£59,850

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

1 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Not Specified

Category

Services

Contract starts

7 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

QIP995 [contact phone hidden] Great Cornard - Sir Bobby Robson school, Ipswich (4-seated vehicle required) - AWARD

Lot default

£59,850

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QIP995 [contact phone hidden] Great Cornard - Sir Bobby Robson school, Ipswich (4-seated vehicle required) Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of thi...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html