Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-56a42037-6ff8-4927-868a-65b602fa8a0b
SEN19021-SEN-TAXI-BIRKETT HOUSE SENIORS-COUNTESTHORPE COLLEGE
SEN19021-SEN-TAXI-BIRKETT HOUSE SENIORS-COUNTESTHORPE COLLEGE
Buyer
Leicestershire County Council
Value
£29,900
Published
25 Jul 2026
Closes
15 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
23 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
SEN19021-SEN-TAXI-BIRKETT HOUSE SENIORS-COUNTESTHORPE COLLEGE
Lot default
£29,900
SEN19021-SEN-TAXI-BIRKETT HOUSE SENIORS-COUNTESTHORPE COLLEGE
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
25 Jul 2026
Unlock document link