Outsourced Cleaning
This Further Competition (FC) is being issued by Education Commercial Services to procure cleaning Services for Tyne Coast Academy Trust (The Trust) via the Ethical & Sustainable Supply DPS. Tyne Coast is made up of 5 Schools across the Tyne and Wear region. It focuses on providing support and resources to ensure high standards of education and student achievement. The trust aims to create a collaborative environment where schools can share best practices and work together to improve outcomes for all students. Whil...
Buyer
BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST
Value
£990,188
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
12 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2029
CPV classifications
90000000
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Lots
Outsourced Cleaning
Lot default
£900,000
This Further Competition (FC) is being issued by Education Commercial Services to procure cleaning Services for Tyne Coast Academy Trust (The Trust) via the Ethical & Sustainable Supply DPS. Tyne Coast is made up of 5 Schools across the Tyne and Wear region. It focuses on providing support and resources to ensure high standards of education and student achie...
Delivery: North East · United Kingdom, North East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link