Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-53350177-17bc-4b7d-837a-f398b9bbbd70

ENHT - Installation of Meditherm unit and thermal protection on ward 6B North

ENHT - Installation of Meditherm unit and thermal protection on ward 6B North. Procured as a direct award under Framework LVPS RM6237. A separate contract record to be created for same supplier and same value but for a different ward.

Buyer

East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust

Value

£156,220

Published

28 Jul 2026

Closes

6 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Works

Contract starts

15 Jul 2026

Contract ends

16 Oct 2026

CPV classifications

79993000

Building and facilities management services

Lots

ENHT - Installation of Meditherm unit and thermal protection on ward 6B North

Lot default

£156,220

ENHT - Installation of Meditherm unit and thermal protection on ward 6B North. Procured as a direct award under Framework LVPS RM6237. A separate contract record to be created for same supplier and same value but for a different ward.

Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html