Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-514d3d65-1c45-494c-8223-0805d9bdc71b

Lot 1 - Apprenticeship Training - Social Worker Integrated Degree Level 6

Further competition for the Provision of the following apprenticeship programme via the Authority's Provision of Learning and Development Services via a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) DN262146: Social Worker Integrated Degree Level 6 Which will include delivery of level 4, 5 and 6 of the integrated degree. The suppliers must be able to offer the fully published standard as detailed on the Skills England website. The Authority sought suppliers that could offer high levels of evidence of employer and learner satisfa...

Buyer

Isle of Wight Council

Value

£288,000

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

30 Jun 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Other

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Aug 2026

Contract ends

31 Aug 2028

CPV classifications

80000000

Education and training services

Lots

Lot 1 - Apprenticeship Training - Social Worker Integrated Degree Level 6

Lot default

£288,000

Further competition for the Provision of the following apprenticeship programme via the Authority's Provision of Learning and Development Services via a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) DN262146: Social Worker Integrated Degree Level 6 Which will include delivery of level 4, 5 and 6 of the integrated degree. The suppliers must be able to offer the fully publi...

Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html