Cisco Enterprise Agreement for the Police Forces of Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire
Cisco Enterprise Agreement for the Police Forces of Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire. Provision of an Enterprise Agreement (EA) to cover the licencing of Cisco infrastructure within the Police Forces of Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire. This is a 5-year agreement awarded using the HeathTrust Europe ICT Solutions 3 framework. The contract value is based on the Force's initial requirements. Infrastructure changes may dictate variations in this contract in line with those revised requiremen...
Buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire and the Bedfordshire Chief Constable; The Police and Crime Commission...
Value
£1,177,895
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
14 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
22 Jul 2026
Contract ends
22 Jul 2031
CPV classifications
72260000
Software-related services
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
Cisco Enterprise Agreement for the Police Forces of Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire
Lot default
£1,752,895
Cisco Enterprise Agreement for the Police Forces of Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire. Provision of an Enterprise Agreement (EA) to cover the licencing of Cisco infrastructure within the Police Forces of Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire. This is a 5-year agreement awarded using the HeathTrust Europe ICT Solutions 3 framework. The c...
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link