C465037 - Legal Services for a Employee Tribunal (24)
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) has identified a requirement for specialist employment law support and representation in relation to an employee tribunal claim.
Buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£50,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
16 Aug 2026
Contract ends
16 Aug 2027
CPV classifications
79100000
Legal services
Lots
C465037 - Legal Services for a Employee Tribunal (24)
Lot default
£50,000
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) has identified a requirement for specialist employment law support and representation in relation to an employee tribunal claim.
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link