Mobile Voice & Data Services 2026-29
Direct award via Lot 1 (Mobile Voice and Data Services Catalogue) of Government Commercial Agency framework "RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services". This contract is for voice and data services for mobile devices used by staff.
Buyer
Folkestone & Hythe District Council
Value
£13,392
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
9 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2029
CPV classifications
64212000
Mobile-telephone services
Lots
Mobile Voice & Data Services 2026-29
Lot default
£13,392
Direct award via Lot 1 (Mobile Voice and Data Services Catalogue) of Government Commercial Agency framework "RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services". This contract is for voice and data services for mobile devices used by staff.
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link