Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-4e8ad28d-b2f3-4ce5-8311-3ad53e839314

Mainstream Taxi S731 Iveshead School

Mainstream Taxi S731 Iveshead School

Buyer

Leicestershire County Council

Value

£12,350

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

23 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

25 Aug 2026

Contract ends

6 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Mainstream Taxi S731 Iveshead School

Lot default

£65

Mainstream Taxi S731 Iveshead School

Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html