Vivid Homes - Surveying Services
Vivid Homes has appointed a consultant to carry out consultancy services in respect of ongoing FRAEW works. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a direct award under Framework Ref: DN679373 - Design & Consultancy Services Framework - National [FTS Ref: 2024/S 000-001602]
Buyer
PROSPER
Value
£344,329
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
19 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2028
CPV classifications
71000000
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Lots
Vivid Homes - Surveying Services
Lot default
£344,329
Vivid Homes has appointed a consultant to carry out consultancy services in respect of ongoing FRAEW works. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is...
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link