Call off Data for Framework Agreement for the Provision of Repairs, Treatment and Maintenance of Roofs and Associated Works
Call off data for all orders placed against the County Council's Framework Agreement for Roofing and Associated works from 01 June 2026 - 31 August 2026
Buyer
Staffordshire County Council
Value
£1,044,693
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
13 Sept 2024
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
1 Dec 2024
Contract ends
30 Nov 2028
CPV classifications
45260000
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Lots
Call off Data for Framework Agreement for the Provision of Repairs, Treatment and Maintenance of Roofs and Associated Works
Lot default
£15,000,000
Call off data for all orders placed against the County Council's Framework Agreement for Roofing and Associated works from 01 June 2026 - 31 August 2026
Delivery: West Midlands · United Kingdom, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link