LAS - Ford Puma Cars
Purchase of Ford Puma Cars for operational use. Additional information: Purchase direct from GCA Framework RM6244 - Lot 1. No opportunity to extend.
Buyer
London Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Value
£430,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
27 Aug 2026
Contract ends
25 Aug 2027
CPV classifications
34100000
Motor vehicles
Lots
LAS - Ford Puma Cars
Lot default
£430,000
Purchase of Ford Puma Cars for operational use. Additional information: Purchase direct from GCA Framework RM6244 - Lot 1. No opportunity to extend.
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link