Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-4b33d69f-98b4-4712-9750-1b6f062d5769

C459033 - BTH25-323 Portering Chairs

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust require an additional set of Portering Chairs due to the fleet being diminished because of age and maintenance costs.

Buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£13,937

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

23 Nov 2025

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Goods

Contract starts

24 Nov 2025

Contract ends

23 Dec 2025

CPV classifications

48517000

IT software package

Lots

C459033 - BTH25-323 Portering Chairs

Lot default

£13,937

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust require an additional set of Portering Chairs due to the fleet being diminished because of age and maintenance costs.

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html