New Hospital Programme - Hospital 2.0 Alliance (H2A) Framework Call-Off Contract for James Paget University Hospitals - Future Paget Programme
NHS England (NHSE) has concluded a competitive dialogue procurement under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for the establishment of the Hospital 2.0 Alliance Framework ("H2A Framework") and the Hospital 2.0 Alliance Agreement. These two instruments form the basis of a multi-supplier integrated delivery model created to deliver the New Hospital Programme (NHP). The H2A Framework provides the mechanism for NHS Trusts to award Call-Off Contracts for schemes forming part of the New Hospital Programme using a Model...
Buyer
James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£877,000,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Works
Contract starts
2 Aug 2026
Contract ends
2 Aug 2031
CPV classifications
71400000
Urban planning and landscape architectural services
45215100
Construction work for buildings relating to health
72224100
System implementation planning services
50700000
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
71242000
Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
45110000
Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
90712000
Environmental planning
71500000
Construction-related services
Lots
New Hospital Programme - Hospital 2.0 Alliance (H2A) Framework Call-Off Contract for James Paget University Hospitals - Future Paget Programme
Lot default
£1,952,562
NHS England (NHSE) has concluded a competitive dialogue procurement under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 for the establishment of the Hospital 2.0 Alliance Framework ("H2A Framework") and the Hospital 2.0 Alliance Agreement. These two instruments form the basis of a multi-supplier integrated delivery model created to deliver the New Hospital Programme...
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link