Step into the NHS - Schools Programme
The procurement of a workforce engagement and careers awareness programme to support the ambitions of the NHS 10 Year Health Plan by promoting NHS career opportunities, challenging misconceptions about working in the NHS, and developing job-seeking skills among young people through classroom-based activities.
Buyer
NHS England
Value
£131,600
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
6 Sept 2027
CPV classifications
80310000
Youth education services
Lots
Step into the NHS - Schools Programme
Lot default
£65,800
The procurement of a workforce engagement and careers awareness programme to support the ambitions of the NHS 10 Year Health Plan by promoting NHS career opportunities, challenging misconceptions about working in the NHS, and developing job-seeking skills among young people through classroom-based activities.
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkAwarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document link