Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-4568efbc-fe80-47fb-be9d-e8a9601c04a8

QOC744 09:[contact phone hidden] Brandon to Gretton School, Girton, Cambs - AWARD

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QOC744 09:[contact phone hidden] Brandon to Gretton School, Girton, Cambs Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 09:[contact phone hidden]. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadl...

Buyer

Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport

Value

£82,650

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

27 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Not Specified

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2029

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

QOC744 09:[contact phone hidden] Brandon to Gretton School, Girton, Cambs - AWARD

Lot default

£82,650

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QOC744 09:[contact phone hidden] Brandon to Gretton School, Girton, Cambs Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html