Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-4568d828-778f-40a2-a7a2-242041c27420

Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Tameside Council have carried out a number of mini competitions for their Home to School requirements via the Home To School Transport Dynamic Purchasing System. Routes awarded and contract values below: SEN 914 - £62,320 SEN 915 - £38,000

Buyer

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Value

£100,320

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

28 Aug 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Other

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

60130000

Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

Lots

Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Lot default

£38,000

Tameside Council have carried out a number of mini competitions for their Home to School requirements via the Home To School Transport Dynamic Purchasing System. Routes awarded and contract values below: SEN 914 - £62,320 SEN 915 - £38,000

Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html