Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-3fae0c89-6869-4ec3-9634-946616ce507e
SSL Certificates 2026
Public Certificate Services
Buyer
Department for Work and Pensions
Value
£354,963
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
22 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
17 Aug 2026
Contract ends
17 Aug 2028
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
SSL Certificates 2026
Lot default
£670,000
Public Certificate Services
Delivery: North West · United Kingdom, North West, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link