FHFT- NC - Unified Communications, Network and Notifications - 2026
The Trust wanted to replace our current VoIP and mass notification tool and replace it with a modern tool that will enable Frimley Health to better serve our patients (Over 10,000 end users) and help us meet the Trusts objectives - supporting our people, transforming our services, making our money work, advancing our digital capability, improving quality for patients, and collaborating with our partners. This requirement has been tendered via GCA Network Services 3 framework reference: RM6116 via Lot 1a Inter Site...
Buyer
FRIMLEY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Value
£3,046,479
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
13 Mar 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
17 Aug 2026
Contract ends
17 Aug 2029
CPV classifications
32412100
Telecommunications network
72700000
Computer network services
Lots
FHFT- NC - Unified Communications, Network and Notifications - 2026
Lot default
£3,046,479
The Trust wanted to replace our current VoIP and mass notification tool and replace it with a modern tool that will enable Frimley Health to better serve our patients (Over 10,000 end users) and help us meet the Trusts objectives - supporting our people, transforming our services, making our money work, advancing our digital capability, improving quality for...
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link