Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-3b2c9ce0-f75c-49b9-89e5-6fe9f5642569
Vehicle Purchase - June 2026
The purchase of 7 Peugeots from Toyota utilising the CCS RM6244 framework.
Buyer
Lancashire Constabulary
Value
£240,876
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
27 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
31 May 2026
Contract ends
31 May 2027
CPV classifications
34100000
Motor vehicles
Lots
Vehicle Purchase - June 2026
Lot default
£240,876
The purchase of 7 Peugeots from Toyota utilising the CCS RM6244 framework.
Delivery: North West · United Kingdom, North West, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link