Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-3846b7de-9fbe-47af-a988-9fedaeffbca9

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats)

Vehicle type: saloon Passenger Assistant Required: No Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN9 9RH BN22 0BJ To: Headstart - Golden Cross, BN27 4AN Frequency: Monday-Friday Daily School Time: 8:45 - 15:10 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Buyer

East Sussex County Council

Value

£83,600

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

30 Jul 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2029

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats)

Lot default

£83,600

Vehicle type: saloon Passenger Assistant Required: No Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN9 9RH BN22 0BJ To: Headstart - Golden Cross, BN27 4AN Frequency: Monday-Friday Daily School Time: 8:45 - 15:10 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Delivery: United Kingdom

Document metadata

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

Opportunity notice on Contracts Finder

tenderNotice · text/html

Untitled document

Document

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html