TVCA-PROC-0901 - Legal Support
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contracting Authority') have awarded a contract via Framework NEPO 513 for Interim Legal Support.
Buyer
TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY
Value
£150,000
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Jun 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
7 Jul 2026
Contract ends
7 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
79100000
Legal services
Lots
TVCA-PROC-0901 - Legal Support
Lot default
£150,000
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contracting Authority') have awarded a contract via Framework NEPO 513 for Interim Legal Support.
Delivery: North East · United Kingdom, North East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link