TE2100 FBS Stage 2 Options Reappraisal Scoping Support
Provision of large/mega project options reappraisal planning and scoping advice and guidance to the TE2100 FBS Stage 2 Options Reappraisal project team.
Buyer
Defra
Value
£130,362
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
9 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
71530000
Construction consultancy services
Lots
TE2100 FBS Stage 2 Options Reappraisal Scoping Support
Lot default
£130,362
Provision of large/mega project options reappraisal planning and scoping advice and guidance to the TE2100 FBS Stage 2 Options Reappraisal project team.
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkNEC4 PSC Option E - TE2100 FBS Stage 2 Options Reappraisal Scoping Support contract EA signed_Redacted
NEC4 PSC Option E - TE2100 FBS Stage 2 Options Reappraisal Scoping Support contract EA signed_Redacted
application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link