Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-317951c7-dd61-4438-ad57-2803b47aeb8f

GB-Sheffield: Legal services

Drafting / negotiating the documents as necessary BBB have utilised the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6360 Legal Panel for Government Additional information: British Business Bank Plc, registered in England and Wales, registration number 08616013, registered office Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, S1 2GQ, a development bank wholly owned by the HM Government. It and its subsidiaries are not banking institutions and do not operate as such. With the exception of BBB Investment Services Limited they are no...

Buyer

British Business Financial Services Limited

Value

£32,000

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

4 May 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Not Specified

Category

Services

Contract starts

7 May 2026

Contract ends

31 May 2026

CPV classifications

79100000

Legal services

Lots

GB-Sheffield: Legal services

Lot default

£32,000

Drafting / negotiating the documents as necessary BBB have utilised the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6360 Legal Panel for Government Additional information: British Business Bank Plc, registered in England and Wales, registration number 08616013, registered office Steel City House, West Street, Sheffield, S1 2GQ, a development bank wholly owned by the H...

Delivery: Yorkshire and the Humber · United Kingdom, Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html

Please follow this link to view the notice.

Please follow this link to view the notice.

tenderNotice