GB-Colchester: Flat Roofing works (small roofs - Houses)
Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to re-cover various single storey flat roofs, including porches, bay windows, single storey extensions and outbuilding roofs at various houses located throughout the Colchester District. Further details of the requirements can be found in the accompanying documents. The form of contract to be used for this tender exercise is the JCT Intermediate Building Contract 2016 Edition (IC2016). Addit...
Buyer
Colchester City Council
Value
£155,000
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
28 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
2 Aug 2026
Contract ends
27 Nov 2026
CPV classifications
45261210
Roof-covering work
45261910
Roof repair
Lots
GB-Colchester: Flat Roofing works (small roofs - Houses)
Lot default
£155,000
Colchester Borough Homes (the Authority) on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to re-cover various single storey flat roofs, including porches, bay windows, single storey extensions and outbuilding roofs at various houses located throughout the Colchester District. Further details of the requirements can be foun...
Delivery: East of England · United Kingdom, East of England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkPlease follow this link to view the notice.
Please follow this link to view the notice.
tenderNotice
Not provided
Unlock document link