NECS Capacity Tracker Halo ISTM
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Capacity Tracker Halo ISTM to Halo Service Solutions Limited on behalf of NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit (Hosted by NHS England). This requirement has been procured by following a further competition via CCS (Crown Commercial Services) G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14 Framework (Lot 2 - Cloud Software).
Buyer
NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT
Value
£17,400
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
12 May 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
19 Jul 2026
Contract ends
30 Jun 2027
CPV classifications
48000000
Software package and information systems
Lots
NECS Capacity Tracker Halo ISTM
Lot default
£17,400
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Capacity Tracker Halo ISTM to Halo Service Solutions Limited on behalf of NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit (Hosted by NHS England). This requirement has been procured by following a further competition via CCS (Crown Commercial Services) G-Cloud 14 RM1557.1...
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document linkUntitled document
contractSigned · application/pdf
Not provided
Unlock document link