NCC1652 Treasury Management Services
To provide Treasury Management advisory services on behalf of the Council, supporting Northumberland County Council's treasury management function and ensuring compliance with the CIPFA Code of Practice on Treasury Management in the Public Services. The scope of the contract includes: -Development of the Annual Treasury Management Strategy and associated policies -Borrowing advice and management -Debt restructuring -Counterparty assessment and monitoring -Treasury management procedures and controls -Advice on the l...
Buyer
Northumberland County Council
Value
£76,340
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
20 Aug 2026
Contract ends
20 Aug 2028
CPV classifications
66600000
Treasury services
79412000
Financial management consultancy services
Lots
NCC1652 Treasury Management Services
Lot default
£76,340
To provide Treasury Management advisory services on behalf of the Council, supporting Northumberland County Council's treasury management function and ensuring compliance with the CIPFA Code of Practice on Treasury Management in the Public Services. The scope of the contract includes: -Development of the Annual Treasury Management Strategy and associated pol...
Delivery: North East · United Kingdom, North East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link