Supply, fit and repair of glass and associated products and services
Supply, fit and repair of glass and associated products and services. Direct Award from CCS RM6353 Tyres, Glass and Telematics Framework, Lot 3.
Buyer
HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OF WIGHT CONSTABULARY
Value
£1,300,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Mar 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Mar 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2031
CPV classifications
50112120
Windscreen replacement services
Lots
Supply, fit and repair of glass and associated products and services
Lot default
£1,300,000
Supply, fit and repair of glass and associated products and services. Direct Award from CCS RM6353 Tyres, Glass and Telematics Framework, Lot 3.
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link