Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-26e147ec-607f-402e-afa3-bad172e5589c

QBE088 09:[contact phone hidden] Brandon to West Suffolk College (Minden House), Bury St Edmunds - 4-seater vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required - AWARD

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QBE088 09:[contact phone hidden] Brandon to West Suffolk College (Minden House), Bury St Edmunds - 4-seater vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 09:[con...

Buyer

Suffolk County Council Passenger Transport

Value

£161,500

Published

1 Sept 2026

Closes

1 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Not Specified

Category

Services

Contract starts

7 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2029

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

QBE088 09:[contact phone hidden] Brandon to West Suffolk College (Minden House), Bury St Edmunds - 4-seater vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required - AWARD

Lot default

£161,500

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QBE088 09:[contact phone hidden] Brandon to West Suffolk College (Minden House), Bury St Edmunds - 4-seater vehicle and a Passenger Assistant required Further details can be fou...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html