Supply of Argo Conquests
Supply of five specialist Argo Conquest Support Vehicles for HMCG Coastguard Resouces and Counter Pollution and Salvage teams. These vehicles were procured using Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Lot 3: Independent fleet management services from the Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes framework agreement (RM6268).
Buyer
MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency
Value
£225,119
Published
27 Jul 2026
Closes
3 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
9 Jul 2026
Contract ends
6 Feb 2027
CPV classifications
34114000
Specialist vehicles
Lots
Supply of Argo Conquests
Lot default
£225,119
Supply of five specialist Argo Conquest Support Vehicles for HMCG Coastguard Resouces and Counter Pollution and Salvage teams. These vehicles were procured using Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Lot 3: Independent fleet management services from the Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes framework agreement (RM6268).
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
27 Jul 2026
Unlock document link