Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-24426e45-1903-4f96-acfc-5d4989d509d2

7[contact phone hidden] MSS/143 PD5-110 CAN

PDaTS - Maritime Post Design and Technical Services. The Power, Propulsion and Auxiliaries (PPA) Team, which is part of the ships operating centre within Defence Equipment Support (DES) provides global support to the Royal Navy. PPA has set up a Framework agreement to provide Post Design and Technical Services to Royal Naval Platforms through an established set of suppliers. There is a possibility that during the life of the proposed contract that the size of HM Naval Fleet may increase or decrease. The support con...

Buyer

Ministry of Defence

Value

£29,442

Published

27 Jul 2026

Closes

14 Jun 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

20 Jul 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

71356300

Technical support services

Lots

7[contact phone hidden] MSS/143 PD5-110 CAN

Lot default

£29,442

PDaTS - Maritime Post Design and Technical Services. The Power, Propulsion and Auxiliaries (PPA) Team, which is part of the ships operating centre within Defence Equipment Support (DES) provides global support to the Royal Navy. PPA has set up a Framework agreement to provide Post Design and Technical Services to Royal Naval Platforms through an established...

Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html