CBMDC 372 - Digital 360
This is a renewal for an existing solution for Digital 360 licencing, support and maintenance. Awarded through the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Back Office Software 2 framework (RM6285) using Government eMarketplace catalogue. 2 year, plus 2 x 12 month extensions.
Buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Value
£418,995
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Aug 2026
Contract ends
30 Aug 2028
CPV classifications
72000000
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Lots
CBMDC 372 - Digital 360
Lot default
£668,306
This is a renewal for an existing solution for Digital 360 licencing, support and maintenance. Awarded through the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Back Office Software 2 framework (RM6285) using Government eMarketplace catalogue. 2 year, plus 2 x 12 month extensions.
Delivery: Yorkshire and the Humber · United Kingdom, Yorkshire and the Humber, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkAdditional data
Additional data
Document
Not provided
Unlock document linkUser / Company
User / Company
Document
Not provided
Unlock document link