Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-22df4e10-7dd5-4103-8c53-109184850881

CGH, Pathology Primary LV Supply Cable

Supply & installation of primary 400A TPN supply to Pathology,. The supply cables will run within the existing 150mm duct behind North Substation, trenched across the staff car park and around the plant compound, where it will enter the plant room and run within the under croft to Pathology and terminated within the new LV Switch panel.

Buyer

Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Value

£344,298

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

29 Jun 2026

Procurement details

Source

Contracts Finder

Region

United Kingdom

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Services

Contract starts

29 Jun 2026

Contract ends

30 Sept 2026

CPV classifications

31320000

Power distribution cables

Lots

CGH, Pathology Primary LV Supply Cable

Lot default

£344,298

Supply & installation of primary 400A TPN supply to Pathology,. The supply cables will run within the existing 150mm duct behind North Substation, trenched across the staff car park and around the plant compound, where it will enter the plant room and run within the under croft to Pathology and terminated within the new LV Switch panel.

Delivery: South West · United Kingdom, South West, United Kingdom

Document metadata

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder

awardNotice · text/html