Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-219eade6-be5b-4aca-9bc6-72ece4a33beb
SEN18822-SEN-TAXI-DOROTHY GOODMAN UPPER BARWELL
SEN18822-SEN-TAXI-DOROTHY GOODMAN UPPER BARWELL
Buyer
Leicestershire County Council
Value
£25,480
Published
25 Jul 2026
Closes
15 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
23 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
SEN18822-SEN-TAXI-DOROTHY GOODMAN UPPER BARWELL
Lot default
£25,480
SEN18822-SEN-TAXI-DOROTHY GOODMAN UPPER BARWELL
Delivery: England · United Kingdom, England, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
25 Jul 2026
Unlock document link