Eynsham Grade Separated Crossing Study
Detailed technical assessment to conclude the investigation into the most appropriate solution for a grade-separated crossing for active travel of the A40 at Eynsham in West Oxfordshire
Buyer
Oxfordshire County Council
Value
£75,981
Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Jan 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
12 Jul 2026
Contract ends
31 Jan 2027
CPV classifications
71311210
Highways consultancy services
Lots
Eynsham Grade Separated Crossing Study
Lot default
£75,981
Detailed technical assessment to conclude the investigation into the most appropriate solution for a grade-separated crossing for active travel of the A40 at Eynsham in West Oxfordshire
Delivery: South East · United Kingdom, South East, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
1 Sept 2026
Unlock document link