Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-1bbdd6c0-7254-425b-9f92-dbd6e650016a
Pressure Area Care Equipment
Hire and Decontamination of Pressure Area Care Equipment for Acute and Community
Buyer
Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust
Value
£8,160,650
Published
28 Jul 2026
Closes
21 Nov 2024
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
30 Jun 2025
Contract ends
30 Jun 2030
CPV classifications
39143112
Mattresses
Lots
Pressure Area Care Equipment
Lot default
£10,000,000
Hire and Decontamination of Pressure Area Care Equipment for Acute and Community
Delivery: North West · United Kingdom, North West, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
28 Jul 2026
Unlock document link