Awarded Contractocds-b5fd17-1b866e52-ee46-46d7-aa61-caa96ea71e82
The Provision of Level 4 Protective Security Advisor (ST1401) Apprenticeship Training
Contract for the provision of Level 4 Protective Security Advisor apprenticeship training (Standard ST1401).
Buyer
Cabinet Office
Value
£270,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Aug 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
31 Aug 2026
Contract ends
28 Feb 2029
CPV classifications
80000000
Education and training services
Lots
The Provision of Level 4 Protective Security Advisor (ST1401) Apprenticeship Training
Lot default
£270,000
Contract for the provision of Level 4 Protective Security Advisor apprenticeship training (Standard ST1401).
Delivery: United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link