S30108 National Highways Growth and Housing Accelerator Fund Technical Support
This work order will enable National Highways to bring in specialist technical support to deliver the Growth and Housing Accelerator Fund, a £165 million programme designed to unlock stalled housing and employment developments that are currently delayed due to funding gaps and the need to ensure the strategic road network remains safe and fit for purpose. Without this support, there is a risk that essential infrastructure upgrades (such as junction improvements or new links) are not properly planned or delivered in...
Buyer
National Highways Limited
Value
£2,456,657
Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
3 Jul 2026
Procurement details
Source
Contracts Finder
Region
United Kingdom
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
25 Aug 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2031
CPV classifications
73220000
Development consultancy services
Lots
S30108 National Highways Growth and Housing Accelerator Fund Technical Support
Lot default
£2,456,657
This work order will enable National Highways to bring in specialist technical support to deliver the Growth and Housing Accelerator Fund, a £165 million programme designed to unlock stalled housing and employment developments that are currently delayed due to funding gaps and the need to ensure the strategic road network remains safe and fit for purpose. Wi...
Delivery: British Oversea Territories, Channel Islands, Europe, Isle of Man, Rest of the World, United Kingdom
Document metadata
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
Awarded contract notice on Contracts Finder
awardNotice · text/html
2 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkn/a
n/a
application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document link